List of planar wars: Difference between revisions
From Timaresh
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| '''[[Tuatha Dé Danann]]''' | | '''[[Tuatha Dé Danann]]''' | ||
| [[Fir Bolg]] | | [[Fir Bolg]] | ||
|- | |||
| -2965 | |||
| -2890 | |||
| [[Great Illithid Wars]] | |||
| '''[[Illithid]]''' | |||
| Thri-kreen Empire | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ~ -2500 | | ~ -2500 | ||
Latest revision as of 17:28, 7 June 2013
All dates, as with the timeline, are with regard to Factol Hashkar for ease of chronology. In the case of a concluded war, the victor is indicated in bold.
| Start | End | Name | Belligerents | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aggressors | Defenders | |||
| ~ -995000 | ~ -990000 | War of Law and Chaos | Obyriths Tanar'ri |
Archomentals of Law |
| ~ -990000 | ~ -990000 | Tanar'ri Rebellion | Tanar'ri |
Obyriths |
| ~ -980000 | Ongoing | Blood War | Baatezu |
Tanar'ri |
| ~ -979000 | ~ -979000 | Celestial Invasion | Archons |
Baatezu |
| ~ -29000 | ~ -28995 | War of Ripe Flesh | Malcanthet Shami-Amourae |
|
| ~ -16000 | ~ -15900 | Rebellion of Gith | Children of Gith | Illithid |
| ~ -15900 | Ongoing | Pronouncement of Two Skies | Githyanki | Githzerai |
| ~ -11000 | ~ -10990 | Banishing War | Lolth née Araushnee | Seldarine |
| -3944 | -3944 | Battle of Magh Ithe | Fomorians | Partholonians |
| -3171 | -3144 | Battles of Magh Tuireadh | Tuatha Dé Danann | Fir Bolg |
| -2965 | -2890 | Great Illithid Wars | Illithid | Thri-kreen Empire |
| ~ -2500 | ~ -2450 | Elven-Giant War | Seldarine | Giant Pantheon |
| ~ -2000 | ~ -1990 | Titanomachy | Titans | Olympian Pantheon |
| -503 | Ongoing | Kriegstanz | Sigilian factions | |